Contact us with any questions or comments about this site.

Judge's Daily Calendar

Today (8/7/2017)

Judge Jacquelyn Duffy
8:30amFELONY CALENDAR TRANSFER'D
TO DEPARTMENT 10
Dept. 1
8:30amJURY TRIAL - DAY 5 16F-12223-C
PEOPLE V. JACOB LEE RUTH
Dept. 1
Judge Barry T. LaBarbera
9:00amMENTAL HEALTH HEARING ++REPORTER NEEDED+
CONFIDENTIAL - 2 MATTERS
Dept. 2
9:00amCASE MANAGEMENT CALENDAR
Dept. 2
9:00amUNLAWFUL DETAINER TRIALS (2)
CONFIDENTIAL
Dept. 2
Judge Morgan Dougherty, Assigned
8:30amFELONY ARRAIGNMENT CALENDAR
Dept. 3
Judge Ginger Garrett
8:30amEX PARTE HEARINGS (3)
Dept. 4
9:00amRFO CALENDAR
Dept. 4
1:30pmTRIAL/RFO CALENDAR
Dept. 4
Judge Gayle L. Peron
8:30amMISDEMEANOR CALENDAR
Dept. 5
8:30amMOTIONS IN LIMINE ***REPORTER***
PEO VS ARMANDO PORCHO 17F-00058
Dept. 5
1:30pmJURY TRIAL ***REPORTER***
PEO VS ARMANDO PORCHO 17F-00058
Dept. 5
1:30pmJURY TRIAL (MISD)
PEO VS MARISSA LARIOS 15M-08687-C
Dept. 5
Judge Gerald Sevier, Assigned
8:30amMISDEMEANOR CALENDAR
Dept. 6
1:30pmPC2960 CALENDAR TRANSF'D FROM DEPT. 7
Dept. 6
Judge Craig van Rooyen
8:30amFELONY CALENDAR
Dept. 7
1:30pmPC2960 CALENDAR TRANSF'D TO DEPT. 6
Dept. 7
1:30pmJURY TRIAL
PEO V. MURPHY - 17F-04774
Dept. 7
Judge Tana Coates
8:30amDEPARTMENT 10 MISDEMEANOR CALENDAR
Dept. 8
Judge Charles S. Crandall
9:00amCASE MANAGEMENT CALENDAR
Dept. 9
10:00amREADINESS CONFERENCE CALENDAR
Dept. 9
Judge Michael L. Duffy, Assigned
8:30amDEPT 8/DEPT 1 FELONY CALENDAR
(4) PRELIMINARY HEARINGS
Dept. 10
3:00pmVETS CALENDAR
Dept. 10
Commissioner Erin Childs
8:30amDARK
Dept. 11
1:30pmDARK
Dept. 11
8:25amEX PARTE
MOORE VS. MOORE; 17FL-0461
Dept. 12
8:25amEX PARTE
WARE VS. WARE; FL010576
Dept. 12
8:25amEX PARTE
COUNTY OF SLO VS. GARRISON; FS070816
Dept. 12
8:30amFS/FSE CALENDAR
Dept. 12
1:30pmSTATUS CONFERENCE CALENDAR
Dept. 12
Judge Linda D. Hurst
8:30amJUVENILE DELINQUENCY CALENDAR
Juv. Services Center
1:30pmJUVENILE DEPENDENCY CONTESTED
Juv. Services Center
Commissioner Tim Covello
1:30pmFAMILY TREATMENT COURT
Veterans Memorial Bldg.
Judge Rita Federman
8:30amDARK
Paso Dept. 1
1:30pmDARK
Paso Dept. 1
Judge Roger Picquet, Assigned
9:00amDARK
Paso Dept. 2
1:30pmDARK
Paso Dept. 2
Commissioner Tim Covello
9:00amSMALL CLAIMS
Paso Hearing Room

Tomorrow (8/8/2017)

Calendar Not Finalized Yet

Judge Jacquelyn Duffy
8:30amMISDEMEANOR CALENDAR
TRANSFERRED TO DEPT 8
Dept. 1
8:30amJURY TRIAL - DAY 5 16F-12223-C
PEOPLE V. JACOB LEE RUTH
Dept. 1
Judge Ginger Garrett
8:30amEX PARTE HEARINGS (2)
Dept. 4
9:00amTRIAL/RFO CALENDAR
Dept. 4
1:30pmTRIAL/RFO CALENDAR
Dept. 4
Judge Gayle L. Peron
8:30amFELONY CALENDAR ***REPORTER***
Dept. 5
1:30pmPC 2960 CALENDAR *** REPORTER***
Dept. 5
Judge Gerald Sevier, Assigned
8:30amFELONY CALENDAR
Dept. 6
Judge Craig van Rooyen
8:30amMISDEMEANOR CALENDAR
Dept. 7
1:30pmJURY TRIAL DAY 1 **REPORTER NEEDED**
PEO V. MURPHY - 17F-04774
Dept. 7
Judge Charles S. Crandall
9:00amPROBATE CALENDAR
Dept. 9
10:30amLPS CONSERVATORSHIPS *REPORTER*
SPECIAL SETTING
Dept. 9
Judge Michael L. Duffy, Assigned
8:30amFELONY CALENDAR
Dept. 10
1:30pmPC2960 CALENDAR AND REMITTUR HEARING
Dept. 10
Commissioner Erin Childs
8:30amDARK
Dept. 11
1:30pmDARK
Dept. 11
8:25amEX PARTE CALENDAR
SLATON VS. ROBINS; 17FL-0212
Dept. 12
8:30amRFO CALENDAR (22)
Dept. 12
1:30pmTRIAL CALENDAR
APRA VS. APRA; 14FL-0089
Dept. 12
1:30pmTRIAL CALENDAR
PARADA VS. PARADA; 17FL-0335
Dept. 12
1:30pmTRIAL SETTING
NAIDAS VS. ELLICK; 17FL-0225
Dept. 12
Judge Linda D. Hurst
8:30amJUVENILE DELINQUENCY CALENDAR
Juv. Services Center
1:30pmDARK
Juv. Services Center
Commissioner Tim Covello
8:30amTRAFFIC ARRAIGNMENTS
Veterans Memorial Bldg.
1:30pmTRAFFIC COURT TRIALS
Veterans Memorial Bldg.
Judge Rita Federman
1:30pmDARK
Paso Dept. 1
4:00pmDARK
Paso Dept. 1
Judge Donald Umhofer, Assigned
8:30amDARK
Paso Dept. 2
1:30pmDARK
Paso Dept. 2